Drivetek Motorsport

Small Car Cup

Championship

Class Championship

Results after Round 3

Class Championship

0 - 63kW Class A

1. Andy Clarkson - Laser TX-3vo

2. Varouj Dilanian - Corolla AE82

3. Rod Saville - Toyota Starlet

4. Nathan Senior - Mazda 121

5 Kevin Saville - Excel X2.

6. Sean King - Suzuki Swift

Rnd 1

30

31

28

35

23

0

Rnd 2

32

29

26

35

0

6

Rnd 3

50

43

45

0

0

0

Rnd 4

112

103

99

70

23

6

Results after Round 3

Pheasant Wood

Circuit

64 - 86kW Class B

  1. Mike Behnke - Pulsar N15.
  2. Zheng Ye - Pulsar N15.
  3. Jon Mansell - Mazda/ Pulsar N15.
  4. Darren Barras - Hyundai Excel
  5. Phil Alexander - Pulsar N15
  6. Shannon Wood - Hyundai Accent
  7. Gerry Frohreich - Excel X3
  8. Ken Albery - Mirage.
  9. Gavin Furner - Pulsar N15
  10. Bob Wootten - Ford Laser
  11. Shane Hayter - Excel X3.
  12. Dean Owens - Pulsar N15
  13. David Bailey - Pulsar N15.
  14. Paul Lockyer - Mirage. 

Rnd 1

33

30

23

20

29

0

23

23

0

0

0

0

15

0

Rnd 2

31

26

30

13

35

23

12

20

0

8

3

16

0

7

Rnd 3

49

38

31

32

0

29

9

0

42

30

30

0

0

4

Rnd 4

113

94

84

65

64

52

44

43

42

38

33

16

15

11

Small Car Cup 2019 Championship

Combined Classes

  1. Mike Behnke - Nissan Pulsar N15.
  2. Andy Clarkson - Ford Laser TX-3vo.
  3. Varouj Dilanian - Toyota Corolla AE82.
  4. Rod Saville - Toyota Starlet.
  5. Zheng Ye - Nissan Pulsar N 15
  6. Jon Mansell - Mazda 323/ Pulsar N15
  7. Nathan Senior - Mazda 121
  8. Darren Barras - Hyundai Excel X3.
  9. Phil Alexander - Nissan Pulsar N15
  10. Shannon Wood - Hyundai Accent
  11. Gerry Frohreich - Hyundai Excel X3.
  12. Ken Albury - Mitsubishi Mirage.
  13. Gavin Fumer - Nissan Pulsar N15
  14. Bob Wootten - Ford Laser
  15. Shane Hayter - Hyundai Excel X3
  16. Kevin Saville - Hyundai Excel X2.
  17. Dean Owens - Pulsar N15
  18. David Bailey - Nissan Pulsar N15.
  19. Paul Lockyer - Mitsubishi Mirage.
  20. Sean King - Suzuki Swift 

Points

113

112

103

99

94

84

70

65

64

52

44

43

42

38

33

23

16

15

11

6

Pole Position

Class A - Nathan Senior Mazda 121 1:06.9170

Class B - Phil Alexander Pulsar N15 1:05.2780


Lap Record

Class A - Nathan Senior Mazda 121 1:06.4690

Class B - Phil Alexander Nissan Pulsar N15. 1:04.9350